Below are the Laurens County football schedules as tentatively determined and subject to further change.

 

Laurens District High School Raiders

Fri., Sept. 25, at Greenwood*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 2, GREENVILLE*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 9, EASTSIDE*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 16, AIKEN, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 23, at Greer*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 30, GILBERT, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Nov. 6, HILLCREST, 7:30 p.m.

 

LDHS Junior Varsity

Thurs., Sept. 24, GREENWOOD*, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 1, at Greenville*, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 8, at Eastside* (Taylors), 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 15, CHESNEE, 6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 22, GREER*, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Nov. 5, at Hillcrest (Simpsonville), 6 p.m.

 

Clinton High School Red Devils

Thurs., Sept. 24, EMERALD*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 2, BROOME*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 9, at Chapman (Inman)*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 23, WOODRUFF*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 30, at Union County*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Nov. 6, STROM THURMOND, 7:30

 

CHS Junior Varsity

Wed., Sept 23, at Emerald (Greenwood)*, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 1, at Broome* (Spartanburg), 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 8, CHAPMAN*, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 15, UNION COUNTY* (postponed).

Thurs., Oct. 22, at Woodruff*, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 29, UNION COUNTY*, 7 p.m.

Thurs. Nov. 5, at Strom Thurmond (Johnston), 7 p.m.

 

Clinton Middle School Wildcats

Thurs., Sept. 24, WESTVIEW, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 1, at Northside (Greenwood), 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 8, JOHNSTON-EDGEFIELD-TRENTON, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 15, at Merriwether (North Augusta), 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 22, at McCormick, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 29, at Wright (Abbeville), 5:30 p.m.

Wed., Nov. 4, BREWER, 5:30 p.m.

 

Laurens Academy Crusaders

Fri., Aug. 28, HOLLY HILL ACADEMY, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 4, at Palmetto Christian (Mt. Pleasant), 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 11, CLARENDON HALL, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 18, at Cathedral Academy (Charleston), 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 25, at Northside Christian (Lexington), 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 2, RICHARD WINN*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 9, at Jefferson Davis* (Blackville), 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 16, W.W. KING*, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 23, at Wardlaw* (Johnston), 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 30, NEWBERRY ACADEMY*, 7:30 p.m.

 

LA Middle School

Thurs., Sept. 10, CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 17, RICHARD WINN*, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 24, at Newberry Academy* (Newberry), 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 1, at Wardlaw* (Johnston), 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 8, at Richard Winn* (Winnsboro), 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 15, NEWBERRY ACADEMY,* 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 22, W.W. KING*, 6 p.m.