DSCN2661.JPG

Sunday, April 11

Softball – Presbyterian at Winthrop (Rock Hill), 1.

Monday, April 12

Baseball – Laurens at Woodruff, JV/V, 5; Laurens Academy at King (Batesburg), MS/V, 4; golf – Clinton at Laurens (Lakeside), 4:30; Presbyterian at Wofford Invitational (Country Club of Spartanburg), M, 8 a.m.; tennis – Greenville at Laurens, 5; Clinton at Broome (Spartanburg), 5; softball – Woodruff at Laurens, JV/V, 5.

Tuesday, April 13

Baseball – Emerald at Clinton, JV/V, 5; Laurens Academy at Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg), 5; golf – Laurens, Greenville at Greer, 4:30; Presbyterian at Wofford Invitational, 8 a.m.; soccer – Greenwood at Laurens, G/B, 5:30; Clinton at Union County, G, JV/V, 5:30; Union County at Clinton, B, JV/V, 5:30; tennis – Laurens at Eastside (Taylors), 5; Clinton at Union County, 5; softball – Broome at Clinton, JV/V, 5; Laurens Academy at Union Christian Day, MS/V, 5.

Wednesday, April 14

Softball – Clinton at Laurens, JV/V, 5; Western Carolina at Presbyterian, DH, 2; baseball -- Laurens at Blue Ridge (Greer), V, 6 (added); soccer – Dixie at Laurens, B, 7; Chester at Clinton, B, 7; tennis – Emerald at Clinton, 5; golf – Presbyterian at Big South championship (Patriot Golf Club, Ninety Six), W; lacrosse – Winthrop at Presbyterian, 2.

Thursday, April 15

Baseball – Laurens at Crescent (Iva), C/JV, 5; golf – Newberry at Clinton (Lakeside), 4:30; tennis – Chapman at Clinton, 5; Presbyterian at Big South championship, W; soccer – Broome at Clinton, G, JV/V, 5:30; Chester at Clinton, B, JV, 5:30; softball – Spartanburg Christian at Laurens Academy, MS/V, 5.

Friday, April 16

Baseball – Clinton at Emerald, JV/V, 5; Laurens Academy at Newberry Academy, V, 4:30; Presbyterian at Longwood (Farmville, Va.), DH, 1; track – Laurens, Clinton at Friday Night Lights at Hillcrest (Simpsonville), 5; soccer – Laurens at Greenville, G/B, 5:30; Lewisville at Clinton, B, 7; Clinton at Dixie tournament (Due West), JV; softball – Laurens at Chapman (Inman), JV/V, 5; golf – Presbyterian at Big South championship, W; tennis – Presbyterian at Big South championship (Charlotte, N.C.), M.

Saturday, April 17

Football – Presbyterian at Drake (Des Moines, Iowa), 2; baseball – Presbyterian at Longwood, DH, noon; Abbeville at Laurens, C, DH, 10 a.m.; soccer – Clinton at Dixie tournament, JV; tennis – Presbyterian at Big South championship, W; Presbyterian at Big South championship (Charlotte), M; cross country – Presbyterian at USC open meet (Columbia), W/M; lacrosse – Campbell at Presbyterian, 1; softball – Longwood at Presbyterian, DH, 1; auto racing – Laurens County Speedway, 7.

Sunday, April 18

Tennis – Presbyterian at Big South championship, W; golf – Presbyterian at Big South championship; softball – Longwood at Presbyterian, 1.