IMG_1060.JPG

Sunday, March 14

Golf – Presbyterian at Low Country Intercollegiate (Hilton Head Island), W; lacrosse – Presbyterian at Butler (Indianapolis, Ind.), 11 a.m.; soccer – Presbyterian at Longwood (Farmville, Va.), W (ppd. to March 25); Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb (Boiling Springs, N.C.), M, 3; tennis – Presbyterian vs. Marshall (Charlotte, N.C.), 1.

Monday, March 15

Baseball – Laurens at Westside (Anderson), JV/V, 5:15; Landrum at Clinton, JV/V, 5; Laurens Academy at Berea (Greenville), DH, 5; tennis – Laurens at Greenwood (Gatewood Club), B, 5; Clinton at Union County, B, 5; soccer – Clinton at Mid-Carolina (Prosperity), B, JV/V, 5:30; softball – Clinton at Whitmire, JV/V, 5; golf – Emerald at Clinton, 4:30.

Tuesday, March 16

Baseball – Charleston Southern at Presbyterian, 3; softball – Laurens Academy at Wardlaw (Johnston) (ppd. to March 24); tennis – Georgia Southern at Presbyterian, W (ppd.); Presbyterian at North Carolina State, M, 2; lacrosse – Gardner-Webb at Presbyterian (ppd. to March 26).

Wednesday, March 17

Baseball – Landrum at Clinton, C (canceled); softball – Laurens at Clinton (ppd.); tennis – Laurens at Greenville, B, 5; soccer – Greenville Hurricanes at Laurens, B, 7:30; Clinton at Emerald (Greenwood), G/B, 5:30; Johnson & Wales at Presbyterian, M (canceled).

Thursday, March 18

Baseball – Woodruff at Laurens (canceled); Ninety Six at Clinton, C, DH (ppd. to Friday); Laurens Academy at Greenwood Christian, MS, 4:30; softball – Presbyterian at Furman (Greenville), DH (ppd.); track – Home meet at Laurens, G/B (canceled); Clinton at Broome (Spartanburg) (ppd.); tennis – Broome at Clinton, B (ppd.); Presbyterian at UNC Asheville, M, 3; golf – Clinton at Broome (Spartanburg) (ppd.); volleyball – Presbyterian at Campbell (Buies Creek, N.C.), 6; soccer – Winthrop at Presbyterian, W, 7.

Friday, March 19

Baseball – Emerald at Laurens, JV/V, 5:15; Greenville Hurricanes at Laurens Academy, MS, 4:30; Newberry Academy at Laurens Academy, V, 7; Presbyterian at Radford (Va.), 5; Ninety Six at Clinton, C, DH, 5; softball – Saluda at Clinton, JV/V, 5:30; Union Christian Day at Laurens Academy, 5; soccer – Laurens at Greenwood, G/B, 5:30; Clinton at Union County, B, JV/V, 5:30; Union County at Clinton, G, JV/V, 5:30; tennis – North Dakota at Presbyterian, W (canceled); volleyball – Presbyterian at Campbell, 2.

Saturday, March 20

Football – Presbyterian at Davidson (N.C.) 1; baseball – Clinton at Mid-Carolina (Prosperity), C; Presbyterian at Radford, DH, 1; softball – Presbyterian at USC Upstate (Spartanburg), DH, 1; cross country – Presbyterian at CIU Invitational (Columbia); tennis – Davidson at Presbyterian, M, 1; soccer – Presbyterian at Campbell, M, 6.

Sunday, March 21

Softball – Presbyterian at USC Upstate, 1; soccer – Presbyterian at Campbell, W, 4; lacrosse – Presbyterian at Kent (Ohio) State (ppd. to March 22).